Privacy Policy

 

Finance 4 Patients is a trading style of Omega Finance Limited (SC397503)

 

Consumer credit Licence Number: 643544

 

Data Protection Registration Number: Z2756857

 

Finance 4 Patients may collect certain information about you in the course of your use of this website and in the course of correspondence with you. Finance 4 Patients takes privacy and security of your information seriously and will only use such personal information as set out in this privacy policy. By using this website and submitting your information to us you agree to us using your personal information in accordance with this policy.

 

What information will we collect about you?

 

Finance 4 Patients will collect the information that you submit to us using this or related websites. Finance 4 Patients will also collect data about your use of this website.

 

Cookies

 

Cookies are small data files that Finance 4 Patients on this site or related website may transfer to your computer’s hard disk. They are primarily used to store information about your preferences and other information which you may need when you visit a website, helping to avoid the need to re-enter data. Cookies can also be used to record how you use a website. Loans 4 Group on this site or related website use cookies to support your use of applications on this website and monitor your use of the website for the purposes set out below (as appropriate). Most web browsers accept cookies automatically, but you do not have to accept cookies as your web browser may allow you to turn off this feature.

 

How will Finance 4 Patients use the information it collects about you?

 

Finance 4 Patients may do the following with your personal information:

  • record and monitor your use of this website for internal purposes which may include analysis of usage, measurement of website performance and generation of marketing reports;
  • for the purposes of investor relations to market our products and services to you in the future and this may involve contacting you using the contact details you give us; and
  • transfer it to our international offices and branches and/or allow the information to be accessed by personnel outside the EEA as well as within it (you should be aware that in territories outside the EEA laws and practices relating to the protection of personal data are likely to be different and in some cases may be weaker than those within the EEA).

 

We will not disclose your personal information to third parties except as detailed above or where a government, regulatory body or the law requires or allows us to disclose your personal information.

 

Updating and accessing your information

 

If you wish to update or amend the information which Finance 4 Patients about you or wish Finance 4 Patients to cease using your data please contact us info@finance4group.com. Alternatively you may write to us at: Finance 4 Patients, 2 Cockburn Place, Riverside Business Park, Irvine, KA11 5DA.

 

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to access the information Finance 4 Patients may hold about you, subject to certain conditions. If you wish to make an application to access this information please contact us info@finance4patients.com. Alternatively you may write to us at: Finance 4 Patients, 2 Cockburn Place, Riverside Business Park, Irvine, KA11 5DA.

 

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with Scottish law and the parties hereby submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Scottish courts in respect of all matters arising in connection herewith.

 

Finance 4 Patients has not reviewed, is not responsible for, and accepts no liability in respect of, any information or opinion contained on any other website. If you wish to purchase services from us or use our services, you must abide by our Terms & Conditions.

 

Copyright © 2013 Finance 4 Patients